586
edits
No edit summary |
(reformatting) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
''While the Burst Blade has lower attack power and has the shortest range of any blade, it also fires multiple bullets at once, giving it a wide attack. Its ranged attacks have a strong potential of nullifying incoming fire.'' | ''While the Burst Blade has lower attack power and has the shortest range of any blade, it also fires multiple bullets at once, giving it a wide attack. Its ranged attacks have a strong potential of nullifying incoming fire.'' | ||
== | ===Base statistics=== | ||
=== | ====Air Battles==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Shot!!Distance!!Damage | |||
|- | |||
|Continuous||51.4m||13.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Charged||65.5m||41.9 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 1||—||67.2<!--these equal land melee * 4.2, probably not coincidence--> | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 2||—||37.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 3||—||79.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Special attack||—||134.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== | ====Land Battles==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Shot!!Distance!!Damage (far)!!Damage (near) | |||
|- | |||
|Continuous||18.4m||2.3||2.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Foward-dash continuous||25.8m||18.5||28.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Side-dash continuous||23.1m||15.0||21.6 | |||
|- | |||
|Backward-dash continuous||24.5m||17.7||23.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Charged||27.9m||16.8||23.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Foward-dash charged||36.0m||24.5||34.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Side-dash charged||32.4m||20.2||29.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Backward-dash charged||24.7m||22.1||29.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 1||—||—||12.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 2||—||—||7.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee hit 3||—||—||15.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee dash||—||—||36.8 | |||
|} | |||
== Weapon Fusing == | == Weapon Fusing == |
edits