Icaruspedia:Contact: Difference between revisions
(I would prefer to keep my e-mail private for personal reasons. If this is not allowed for some reason, let me know so I can add it.) |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{HelpNav}} | {{HelpNav}} | ||
Are you a reader of Icaruspedia and find a mistake in an article? Are you an editor of Icaruspedia and wish to become a Staff member? Are you interested in affiliating your wiki with Icaruspedia? This is the Contact page for contacting Icaruspedia Staff. This page will mention the various ways in which you can contact our [[Icaruspedia:Staff|staff members]]. The easiest way to contact us is by contacting us via e-mail | Are you a reader of Icaruspedia and find a mistake in an article? Are you an editor of Icaruspedia and wish to become a Staff member? Are you interested in affiliating your wiki with Icaruspedia? This is the Contact page for contacting Icaruspedia Staff. This page will mention the various ways in which you can contact our [[Icaruspedia:Staff|staff members]]. The easiest way to contact us is by contacting us via e-mail or their talk pages. For inquiries about the articles of this wiki and its content contact our Editor in Chief, [[User:RicketyTrigger|RicketyTrigger]], or [[User:Alex95|Alex95]] or [[User:Prod|Prod]]. For business inquiries and affiliation requests, contact our Public Affairs Director, [[User:Alex95|Alex95]]. For server issues and maintenance, contact [[User:Prod|Prod]]. | ||
If you wish to contact a specific staff member, this page will show you the ways in which you can do that as well. Contact our Staff members on their talkpage if you are a registered user and have a question about the wiki. You can contact our staff members by e-mail if you wish to affiliate (preferably [[User:Alex95|Alex95]]), want to talk about a change in the wiki, etc. Contact our Staff members via Discord if you have a question about the wiki, wish to affiliate, want to talk about a change, etc. If none of our Staff members get to you within 72 hours, try asking again, or ask one of our other users. | |||
===Talk Pages=== | ===Talk Pages=== | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
!Talk Page | !Talk Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Prod|Prod]] | ||
| | |Technical Director/Bureaucrat | ||
|[[User talk: | |[[User talk:Prod|Talk page]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Maxite|Maxite]] | |[[User:Maxite|Maxite]] | ||
|Technical Director/Bureaucrat | |Inactive Technical Director/Bureaucrat | ||
|[[User talk:Maxite|Talk Page]] | |[[User talk:Maxite|Talk Page]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:RicketyTrigger|RicketyTrigger]] | |[[User:RicketyTrigger|RicketyTrigger]] | ||
|Editor-in-Chief/Bureaucrat | |Inactive Editor-in-Chief/Bureaucrat | ||
|[[User talk:RicketyTrigger|Talk Page]] | |[[User talk:RicketyTrigger|Talk Page]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Starphoria|Starphoria]] | |[[User:Starphoria|Starphoria]] | ||
|Public Affairs Director/Bureaucrat | |Inactive Public Affairs Director/Bureaucrat | ||
|[[User talk:Starphoria|Talk Page]] | |[[User talk:Starphoria|Talk Page]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:ToastUltimatum|ToastUltimatum]] | ||
|Administrator | |Semi-Active Administrator | ||
|[[User talk: | |[[User talk:ToastUltimatum|Talk Page]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Alex95|Alex95]] | |||
|Administrator/Bureaucrat | |||
|[[User talk:Alex95|Talk Page]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
!Staff Member's Position | !Staff Member's Position | ||
!Email Address | !Email Address | ||
!Additional method | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wiki E-mail Address | |Wiki E-mail Address | ||
|Staff | |Staff | ||
|icaruspedia@gmail.com | |icaruspedia@gmail.com | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Prod|Prod]] | ||
| | |Technical Director/Bureaucrat | ||
| | | | ||
|Discord: Prodigion#3714 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Maxite|Maxite]] | |[[User:Maxite|Maxite]] | ||
|Technical Director/Bureaucrat | |Inactive Technical Director/Bureaucrat | ||
|mezamee@gmail.com | |mezamee@gmail.com | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:RicketyTrigger|RicketyTrigger]] | |[[User:RicketyTrigger|RicketyTrigger]] | ||
|Editor-in-Chief/Bureaucrat | |Inactive Editor-in-Chief/Bureaucrat | ||
|ricketytrigger@hotmail.com | |ricketytrigger@hotmail.com | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Starphoria|Starphoria]] | |[[User:Starphoria|Starphoria]] | ||
|Public Affairs Director/Bureaucrat | |Inactive Public Affairs Director/Bureaucrat | ||
| | |kylebakerix@gmail.com | ||
|Skype: bakerkylepr | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:ToastUltimatum|ToastUltimatum]] | ||
|Administrator | |Semi-Active Administrator | ||
| | |toastultimatum@gmail.com | ||
|[http://www.ssbwiki.com/Special:WebChat #sw IRC (GameSurge)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User: | |[[User:Alex95|Alex95]] | ||
|Administrator | |Administrator/Bureaucrat | ||
| | |alexbodine@yahoo.com | ||
|Discord: Alex95#2937 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:32, 23 December 2020
Icaruspedia's Beginner's Help Guide Advanced Editor's Help Guide Staff Help Guide Standards and Policies Community Staff and Contact Other Disclaimer |
Are you a reader of Icaruspedia and find a mistake in an article? Are you an editor of Icaruspedia and wish to become a Staff member? Are you interested in affiliating your wiki with Icaruspedia? This is the Contact page for contacting Icaruspedia Staff. This page will mention the various ways in which you can contact our staff members. The easiest way to contact us is by contacting us via e-mail or their talk pages. For inquiries about the articles of this wiki and its content contact our Editor in Chief, RicketyTrigger, or Alex95 or Prod. For business inquiries and affiliation requests, contact our Public Affairs Director, Alex95. For server issues and maintenance, contact Prod.
If you wish to contact a specific staff member, this page will show you the ways in which you can do that as well. Contact our Staff members on their talkpage if you are a registered user and have a question about the wiki. You can contact our staff members by e-mail if you wish to affiliate (preferably Alex95), want to talk about a change in the wiki, etc. Contact our Staff members via Discord if you have a question about the wiki, wish to affiliate, want to talk about a change, etc. If none of our Staff members get to you within 72 hours, try asking again, or ask one of our other users.
Talk Pages
This table lists each of our Staff member's talk pages.
Name | Rights | Talk Page |
---|---|---|
Prod | Technical Director/Bureaucrat | Talk page |
Maxite | Inactive Technical Director/Bureaucrat | Talk Page |
RicketyTrigger | Inactive Editor-in-Chief/Bureaucrat | Talk Page |
Starphoria | Inactive Public Affairs Director/Bureaucrat | Talk Page |
ToastUltimatum | Semi-Active Administrator | Talk Page |
Alex95 | Administrator/Bureaucrat | Talk Page |
This table lists each of our Staff member's email addresses, in which you can use to contact them.
Name | Staff Member's Position | Email Address | Additional method |
---|---|---|---|
Wiki E-mail Address | Staff | icaruspedia@gmail.com | |
Prod | Technical Director/Bureaucrat | Discord: Prodigion#3714 | |
Maxite | Inactive Technical Director/Bureaucrat | mezamee@gmail.com | |
RicketyTrigger | Inactive Editor-in-Chief/Bureaucrat | ricketytrigger@hotmail.com | |
Starphoria | Inactive Public Affairs Director/Bureaucrat | kylebakerix@gmail.com | Skype: bakerkylepr |
ToastUltimatum | Semi-Active Administrator | toastultimatum@gmail.com | #sw IRC (GameSurge) |
Alex95 | Administrator/Bureaucrat | alexbodine@yahoo.com | Discord: Alex95#2937 |