Icaruspedia:Staff: Difference between revisions
(Real life keeps getting in my way, so I'll have to relabel myself as inactive until further notice. It's been nice working here and I hope to rejoin the wiki when I find the opportunity to do so.) |
m (still active) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Activity | ! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Activity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User: | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Prod|Prod]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk: | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Prod|Talk page]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| Technical Director | | style="padding:5px;"| Technical Director | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color=" | | style="padding:5px;"| <font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Administrators== | ||
Administrators are the basic staff. They help maintain day-to-day order and lead in projects. | |||
{| class=wikitable style="width:55%; text-align:center;" | {| class=wikitable style="width:55%; text-align:center;" | ||
Line 39: | Line 28: | ||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Activity | ! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Activity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User: | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User:ToastUltimatum|ToastUltimatum]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[ | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:ToastUltimatum|Talk page]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| | | style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color=" | | style="padding:5px;"| <font color="gold">Semi-Active</font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Retired Staff== | ||
These members were demoted, but are still trustworthy with their edits. If active, they can be contacted to help with editing, but should not be contacted to handle admin matters. | |||
{| class=wikitable style="width: | {| class=wikitable style="width:65%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:10px 5px;" | Username | ! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:10px 5px;" | Username | ||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Contact | ! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Contact | ||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Position | ! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Previous Position | ||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Reason for Demotion | |||
! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Activity | ! style="width:25%; font-size:16px; padding:5px;" | Activity | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Anothrgamer1234|Anothrgamer1234]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Anothrgamer1234|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:DoctorFantastic|DoctorFantastic]] | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User:DoctorFantastic|DoctorFantastic]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:DoctorFantastic|Talk page]] | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:DoctorFantastic|Talk page]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | | style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color=" | | style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:IceBlue|IceBlue]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:IceBlue|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Patroller | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:JORDAN DEBONO|JORDAN DEBONO]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:JORDAN DEBONO|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Patroller | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Kirbman|Kirbman]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Kirbman|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:The Forgotten Beast|The Forgotten Beast]] | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User:The Forgotten Beast|The Forgotten Beast]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:The Forgotten Beast|Talk page]] | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:The Forgotten Beast|Talk page]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | | style="padding:5px;"| Administrator | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color=" | | style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:SiegfreidZ|SiegfreidZ]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:SiegfreidZ|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Bureaucrat | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User: | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Starphoria|Starphoria]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk: | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Starphoria|Talk page]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| | | style="padding:5px;"| Bureaucrat | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| Stepped down | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | | style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User: | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Alex95|Alex95]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk: | | style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Alex95|Talk page]] | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| | | style="padding:5px;"| Bureaucrat | ||
| style="padding:5px;"| Stepped down | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="green">Active</font> | | style="padding:5px;"| <font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:Maxite|Maxite]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:Maxite|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Technical Director / Bureaucrat | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Stepped down | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User:RicketyTrigger|RicketyTrigger]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| [[User talk:RicketyTrigger|Talk page]] | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Editor-in-Chief / Bureaucrat | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| Inactivity | |||
| style="padding:5px;"| <font color="red">Inactive</font> | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:16, 12 July 2023
Icaruspedia's Beginner's Help Guide Advanced Editor's Help Guide Staff Help Guide Standards and Policies Community Staff and Contact Other Disclaimer |
Executive Board
Members of the Executive Board are the highest ranking staff, get administrator and bureaucrat rights, and oversee all aspects of the wiki.
Username | Contact | Position | Activity |
---|---|---|---|
Prod | Talk page | Technical Director | Active |
Administrators
Administrators are the basic staff. They help maintain day-to-day order and lead in projects.
Username | Contact | Position | Activity |
---|---|---|---|
ToastUltimatum | Talk page | Administrator | Semi-Active |
Retired Staff
These members were demoted, but are still trustworthy with their edits. If active, they can be contacted to help with editing, but should not be contacted to handle admin matters.
Username | Contact | Previous Position | Reason for Demotion | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anothrgamer1234 | Talk page | Administrator | Inactivity | Inactive |
DoctorFantastic | Talk page | Administrator | Inactivity | Inactive |
IceBlue | Talk page | Patroller | Inactivity | Inactive |
JORDAN DEBONO | Talk page | Patroller | Inactivity | Inactive |
Kirbman | Talk page | Administrator | Inactivity | Inactive |
The Forgotten Beast | Talk page | Administrator | Inactivity | Inactive |
SiegfreidZ | Talk page | Bureaucrat | Inactivity | Inactive |
Starphoria | Talk page | Bureaucrat | Stepped down | Inactive |
Alex95 | Talk page | Bureaucrat | Stepped down | Active |
Maxite | Talk page | Technical Director / Bureaucrat | Stepped down | Inactive |
RicketyTrigger | Talk page | Editor-in-Chief / Bureaucrat | Inactivity | Inactive |