Powers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Variations: Added picture for Warp power -- please note most pictures for missing powers can be found on "Kid Icarus Wiki") |
(It's more efficient to list the number of uses a power has instead.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
! | !Uses | ||
!Icon | !Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Movement | |Movement | ||
|The user leaps high into they air making opportunity to attack from above. | |The user leaps high into they air making opportunity to attack from above. | ||
| | |4/6/8/10 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_jump.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_jump.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Movement | |Movement | ||
|The user propels him or herself upwards using an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | |The user propels him or herself upwards using an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | ||
| | |2/4/6/8 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_rocket.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_rocket.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Movement | |Movement | ||
|User jumps high into the air, then glides for a short period of time. | |User jumps high into the air, then glides for a short period of time. | ||
| | |2/4/6/8 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Movement | |Movement | ||
|The user bashes the foe head-on with great force like a charging missile. | |The user bashes the foe head-on with great force like a charging missile. | ||
| | |2/3/4/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_rocket.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_rocket.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Movement | |Movement | ||
|The user sprints quickly for a limited amount of time, and is able to knock out enemies in the way. | |The user sprints quickly for a limited amount of time, and is able to knock out enemies in the way. | ||
| | |2/3/4/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_sprint.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_sprint.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Movement | |Movement | ||
|The user is immediately warped to a random respawn point on the field. Together Mode only. | |The user is immediately warped to a random respawn point on the field. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |?/?/?/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Warp power.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Warp power.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Transforms enemies with low health into their corresponding [[Idol]]s. Only works on Solo at Intensity level 2.0 or higher. | |Transforms enemies with low health into their corresponding [[Idol]]s. Only works on Solo at Intensity level 2.0 or higher. | ||
| | |10 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|The user fires a straight, and powerful beam at foes. | |The user fires a straight, and powerful beam at foes. | ||
|3 | |2/3/4/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_dash.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_dash.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|The user creates a large explosion that does massive damage to all enemies nearby. | |The user creates a large explosion that does massive damage to all enemies nearby. | ||
| | |3/3/3/3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_splode.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_splode.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Creates a black hole that pulls enemies towards the center. | |Creates a black hole that pulls enemies towards the center. | ||
| | |2/2/2/2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|The user summons meteors from the heavens that hurts anyone that are hit by them. | |The user summons meteors from the heavens that hurts anyone that are hit by them. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_comet.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_comet.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Plants an invisible bomb that detonates when walked on. | |Plants an invisible bomb that detonates when walked on. | ||
| | |2/4/6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Puts up a shield that deflects projectile attacks back at opponents. | |Puts up a shield that deflects projectile attacks back at opponents. | ||
| | |1/2/3/4 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_barrier.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_barrier.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|A power that surrounds the user in glowing light. Any enemy that is in range will take steady damage. | |A power that surrounds the user in glowing light. Any enemy that is in range will take steady damage. | ||
| | |2/2/2/2 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Sacrifices all health to create a massive explosion. Together Mode only. | |Sacrifices all health to create a massive explosion. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |1/1/1/1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|A Power with the reticle icon. It allows the user to automatically target enemies when attacking. | |A Power with the reticle icon. It allows the user to automatically target enemies when attacking. | ||
| | |3/3/3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks will target enemies' weak points automatically. Solo Mode only. | |Attacks will target enemies' weak points automatically. Solo Mode only. | ||
| | |2/2/2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Shortens the charge time of weapons. | |Shortens the charge time of weapons. | ||
| | |2/3/4/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Improves the homing ability of shots. | |Improves the homing ability of shots. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Allows the user to shoot through solid objects, such as walls. | |Allows the user to shoot through solid objects, such as walls. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_bullet.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_bullet.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Makes the user's shots invisible. | |Makes the user's shots invisible. | ||
| | |1/2/3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|The user is given a random status effect to his attacks, allowing Eggplant & Tempura attacks for Together mode, or Instant death attacks for solo mode. | |The user is given a random status effect to his attacks, allowing Eggplant & Tempura attacks for Together mode, or Instant death attacks for solo mode. | ||
| | |3/3/3/3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may poison enemies. | |Attacks may poison enemies. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may paralyze enemies. | |Attacks may paralyze enemies. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attack may halve the enemy's health in half. Together Mode only. | |Attack may halve the enemy's health in half. Together Mode only. | ||
|2/3/4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!Spin Attack | |||
|Enhance | |||
|Attack may cause the enemy to spin around uncontrollably. Together Mode only. | |||
|2/3/4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks have a chance of turning the enemy to stone for a short period of time. | |Attacks have a chance of turning the enemy to stone for a short period of time. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks have a chance of causing shakiness in the enemy for a short period of time. | |Attacks have a chance of causing shakiness in the enemy for a short period of time. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 182: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may cause enemy to become confused, making them fire and move randomly. | |Attacks may cause enemy to become confused, making them fire and move randomly. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may burn the enemy. | |Attacks may burn the enemy. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may freeze the opponent for a short period of time. | |Attacks may freeze the opponent for a short period of time. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Instant Death Attack | !Instant Death Attack | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may | |Attacks may kill enemies instantly. Solo Mode only. | ||
| | |1/2/3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may turn opponents into eggplants, preventing them from attacking. Together Mode only. | |Attacks may turn opponents into eggplants, preventing them from attacking. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_eggplant.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_eggplant.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Attacks may turn opponents into tempura, preventing them from attacking and causing them to lose stamina quickly. Together Mode only. | |Attacks may turn opponents into tempura, preventing them from attacking and causing them to lose stamina quickly. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Tempura_attack.PNG]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Tempura_attack.PNG]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Melee attacks may take opponents' powers. Together Mode only. | |Melee attacks may take opponents' powers. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |2/2/2/2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|Builds up energy and increases attack power until hit, or until the effect wears off. | |Builds up energy and increases attack power until hit, or until the effect wears off. | ||
| | |1/2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 230: | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance | ||
|The user's attacks grow stronger as he takes more damage. One of the [[Zodiac Weapons]], it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 14 that is hidden behind an electric barrier in the room that leads to Phosphora. | |The user's attacks grow stronger as he takes more damage. One of the [[Zodiac Weapons]], it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 14 that is hidden behind an electric barrier in the room that leads to Phosphora. | ||
| | |1/1/1/1 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
|Debuff | |Debuff | ||
|Blind the target temporarily. Those afflicted will only see a black screen and the Power's symbol. Together Mode only. | |Blind the target temporarily. Those afflicted will only see a black screen and the Power's symbol. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |2/3/4/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_darkness.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_darkness.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
|Debuff | |Debuff | ||
|Places a beacon that makes enemies near it unable to use their powers or see your current health. Together Mode only. | |Places a beacon that makes enemies near it unable to use their powers or see your current health. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Virus | !Virus | ||
|Debuff | |Debuff | ||
| | |Places a virus that simultaneously weakens and paralyzes all enemies near it. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_virus.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_virus.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 248: | Line 254: | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Increases defensive strength and prevents user from being knocked back. | |Increases defensive strength and prevents user from being knocked back. | ||
| | |1/2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 254: | Line 260: | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Provides very short immunity to all attacks. | |Provides very short immunity to all attacks. | ||
|4 | |2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Prevents the user from tiring out. | |Prevents the user from tiring out. | ||
| | |1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_endurance.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_endurance.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 266: | Line 272: | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Makes user faster, and prevents them from tiring out, but lowers their defense. | |Makes user faster, and prevents them from tiring out, but lowers their defense. | ||
| | |2/2/2/2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 278: | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Takes nearly all the user's health and increases all stats. Duration depends on the amount of health user has. | |Takes nearly all the user's health and increases all stats. Duration depends on the amount of health user has. | ||
| | |1/1/1/1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 278: | Line 284: | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Reduces damage, prevents knockback, and heavily resists all status conditions. One of the [[Zodiac Weapons]], it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 18 that is accessed from a path to the left of the Hot Springs in Magnus' segment. | |Reduces damage, prevents knockback, and heavily resists all status conditions. One of the [[Zodiac Weapons]], it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 18 that is accessed from a path to the left of the Hot Springs in Magnus' segment. | ||
| | |2/2/2/2 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 284: | Line 290: | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Dodges attacks by teleporting around the enemy who targeted you. | |Dodges attacks by teleporting around the enemy who targeted you. | ||
| | |1/2/3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Counter | !Counter | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|When attacked you will automatically | |When attacked you will automatically retaliate. Also prevents knockback. | ||
| | |1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Allows the user to turn invisible temporarily. | |Allows the user to turn invisible temporarily. | ||
|4 | |2/3/4/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Playing Dead | !Playing Dead | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
|Allows the user to trick opponents with their death animation. | |Allows the user to trick opponents with their death animation, turning invisible for the duration of the power and protecting them from harm until the user attacks. | ||
| | |2/2/2 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_playdead.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_playdead.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Heart Booster | !Heart Booster | ||
|Buff | |Buff | ||
| | |Increase the amount of [[Heart]]s earned from defeating enemies. Solo Mode only. | ||
| | |2/3/4/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 314: | Line 320: | ||
|Recovery | |Recovery | ||
|Heals the user's HP by a small amount. | |Heals the user's HP by a small amount. | ||
|3/ | |3/3/3/3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_01.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Miracle_01.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 320: | Line 326: | ||
|Recovery | |Recovery | ||
|Takes the user out of crisis mode. | |Takes the user out of crisis mode. | ||
| | |1/2/3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 326: | Line 332: | ||
|Recovery | |Recovery | ||
|Heals the character of any status effects such as [[Status Ailments|poison]] and [[Status Ailments|paralysis]]. | |Heals the character of any status effects such as [[Status Ailments|poison]] and [[Status Ailments|paralysis]]. | ||
| | |3/4/5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_status.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"|[[File:power_status.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Item Vacuum | !Item Vacuum | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
| | |Draws all nearby items to the user. Together Mode only. | ||
| | |1/2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 338: | Line 344: | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Homing ability and distance of thrown items (such as Grenades) are enhanced. | |Homing ability and distance of thrown items (such as Grenades) are enhanced. | ||
| | |1/2/3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Double Item | !Double Item | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Doubles the effectiveness of items. | |Doubles the effectiveness of items, including Food. | ||
| | |1/2/3/4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Pisces Heal | !Pisces Heal | ||
| | |Recovery | ||
|When taking lethal damage, the user is automatically healed. One of the [[Zodiac Weapons]], it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 24 by heading down the stairs in the area with the first trial. | |When taking lethal damage, the user is automatically healed by the same amount of damage that would normally be inflicted by the fatal attack. One of the [[Zodiac Weapons]], it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 24 by heading down the stairs in the area with the first trial. | ||
| | |1/1/1/1 (2/2/2/2 in Together) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 356: | Line 362: | ||
|Miscellaneous | |Miscellaneous | ||
|Celebrate Lady Palutena by launching a firework into the air. | |Celebrate Lady Palutena by launching a firework into the air. | ||
| | |5/10 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 362: | Line 368: | ||
|Miscellaneous | |Miscellaneous | ||
|Changes the background music for the user only. | |Changes the background music for the user only. | ||
| | |2/4 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|??? | | style="text-align: center;"|??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 368: | Line 374: | ||
|Miscellaneous | |Miscellaneous | ||
|Activates any other power at random. | |Activates any other power at random. | ||
| | |2/4/6/8 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:32, 16 July 2012
Powers are new mechanics introduced in Kid Icarus: Uprising. They are abilities that grant Pit special effects or perform even more powerful attacks during Land Battles. They show up on the lower left corner of the touch screen on the Nintendo 3DS. Players can have a limited number of different Powers at a time, but most can be used more than once. Before battle, players can make their own various sets of Powers using the power pieces on a grid. Rarer and higher level kinds take up more space on the grid. Powers can also be utilized in Multiplayer Mode.
Variations
Name | Type | Effect | Uses | Icon |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sky Jump | Movement | The user leaps high into they air making opportunity to attack from above. | 4/6/8/10 | File:Miracle jump.png |
Rocket Jump | Movement | The user propels him or herself upwards using an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | 2/4/6/8 | File:Power rocket.png |
Jump Glide | Movement | User jumps high into the air, then glides for a short period of time. | 2/4/6/8 | ??? |
Angelic Missile | Movement | The user bashes the foe head-on with great force like a charging missile. | 2/3/4/5 | File:Miracle rocket.png |
Super Speed | Movement | The user sprints quickly for a limited amount of time, and is able to knock out enemies in the way. | 2/3/4/5 | File:Miracle sprint.png |
Warp | Movement | The user is immediately warped to a random respawn point on the field. Together Mode only. | ?/?/?/5 | File:Warp power.png |
Idol Transformation | Attack | Transforms enemies with low health into their corresponding Idols. Only works on Solo at Intensity level 2.0 or higher. | 10 | ??? |
Mega Laser | Attack | The user fires a straight, and powerful beam at foes. | 2/3/4/5 | File:Miracle dash.png |
Explosive Flame | Attack | The user creates a large explosion that does massive damage to all enemies nearby. | 3/3/3/3 | File:Miracle splode.png |
Black Hole | Attack | Creates a black hole that pulls enemies towards the center. | 2/2/2/2 | |
Meteor Shower | Attack | The user summons meteors from the heavens that hurts anyone that are hit by them. | 2/3/4 | File:Miracle comet.png |
Land Mine | Attack | Plants an invisible bomb that detonates when walked on. | 2/4/6 | |
Reflect Barrier | Attack | Puts up a shield that deflects projectile attacks back at opponents. | 1/2/3/4 | File:Power barrier.png |
Heavenly Light | Attack | A power that surrounds the user in glowing light. Any enemy that is in range will take steady damage. | 2/2/2/2 | ??? |
Spite | Attack | Sacrifices all health to create a massive explosion. Together Mode only. | 1/1/1/1 | |
Autoreticle | Enhance | A Power with the reticle icon. It allows the user to automatically target enemies when attacking. | 3/3/3 | ??? |
Weak-Point Reticle | Enhance | Attacks will target enemies' weak points automatically. Solo Mode only. | 2/2/2 | |
Quick Charge | Enhance | Shortens the charge time of weapons. | 2/3/4/5 | ??? |
Homing Boost | Enhance | Improves the homing ability of shots. | 2/3/4 | ??? |
Slip Shot | Enhance | Allows the user to shoot through solid objects, such as walls. | 2/3/4 | File:Power bullet.png |
Invisible Shots | Enhance | Makes the user's shots invisible. | 1/2/3 | |
Random Effect | Enhance | The user is given a random status effect to his attacks, allowing Eggplant & Tempura attacks for Together mode, or Instant death attacks for solo mode. | 3/3/3/3 | ??? |
Poison Attack | Enhance | Attacks may poison enemies. | 2/3/4 | |
Paralyze Attack | Enhance | Attacks may paralyze enemies. | 2/3/4 | |
Weaken Attack | Enhance | Attack may halve the enemy's health in half. Together Mode only. | 2/3/4 | |
Spin Attack | Enhance | Attack may cause the enemy to spin around uncontrollably. Together Mode only. | 2/3/4 | |
Petrify Attack | Enhance | Attacks have a chance of turning the enemy to stone for a short period of time. | 2/3/4 | |
Shake Attack | Enhance | Attacks have a chance of causing shakiness in the enemy for a short period of time. | 2/3/4 | |
Confuse Attack | Enhance | Attacks may cause enemy to become confused, making them fire and move randomly. | 2/3/4 | |
Burn Attack | Enhance | Attacks may burn the enemy. | 2/3/4 | |
Freeze Attack | Enhance | Attacks may freeze the opponent for a short period of time. | 2/3/4 | |
Instant Death Attack | Enhance | Attacks may kill enemies instantly. Solo Mode only. | 1/2/3 | |
Eggplant Attack | Enhance | Attacks may turn opponents into eggplants, preventing them from attacking. Together Mode only. | 2/3/4 | File:Miracle eggplant.png |
Tempura Attack | Enhance | Attacks may turn opponents into tempura, preventing them from attacking and causing them to lose stamina quickly. Together Mode only. | 2/3/4 | File:Tempura attack.PNG |
Power Thief | Enhance | Melee attacks may take opponents' powers. Together Mode only. | 2/2/2/2 | |
Energy Charge | Enhance | Builds up energy and increases attack power until hit, or until the effect wears off. | 1/2/3/4 | |
Libra Sponge | Enhance | The user's attacks grow stronger as he takes more damage. One of the Zodiac Weapons, it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 14 that is hidden behind an electric barrier in the room that leads to Phosphora. | 1/1/1/1 | ??? |
Darkness | Debuff | Blind the target temporarily. Those afflicted will only see a black screen and the Power's symbol. Together Mode only. | 2/3/4/5 | File:Power darkness.png |
Interference | Debuff | Places a beacon that makes enemies near it unable to use their powers or see your current health. Together Mode only. | 2/3/4 | |
Virus | Debuff | Places a virus that simultaneously weakens and paralyzes all enemies near it. Together Mode only. | 1/2/3 | File:Power virus.png |
Super Armor | Buff | Increases defensive strength and prevents user from being knocked back. | 1/2/3/4 | |
Brief Invincibility | Buff | Provides very short immunity to all attacks. | 2/3/4 | |
Tirelessness | Buff | Prevents the user from tiring out. | 1/2/3 | File:Power endurance.png |
Lightweight | Buff | Makes user faster, and prevents them from tiring out, but lowers their defense. | 2/2/2/2 | |
Trade-off | Buff | Takes nearly all the user's health and increases all stats. Duration depends on the amount of health user has. | 1/1/1/1 | |
Aries Armor | Buff | Reduces damage, prevents knockback, and heavily resists all status conditions. One of the Zodiac Weapons, it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 18 that is accessed from a path to the left of the Hot Springs in Magnus' segment. | 2/2/2/2 | ??? |
Bumblebee | Buff | Dodges attacks by teleporting around the enemy who targeted you. | 1/2/3 | |
Counter | Buff | When attacked you will automatically retaliate. Also prevents knockback. | 1/2/3 | ??? |
Transparency | Buff | Allows the user to turn invisible temporarily. | 2/3/4/5 | |
Playing Dead | Buff | Allows the user to trick opponents with their death animation, turning invisible for the duration of the power and protecting them from harm until the user attacks. | 2/2/2 | File:Power playdead.png |
Heart Booster | Buff | Increase the amount of Hearts earned from defeating enemies. Solo Mode only. | 2/3/4/5 | ??? |
Health Recovery | Recovery | Heals the user's HP by a small amount. | 3/3/3/3 | File:Miracle 01.png |
Crisis Recovery | Recovery | Takes the user out of crisis mode. | 1/2/3 | ??? |
Effect Recovery | Recovery | Heals the character of any status effects such as poison and paralysis. | 3/4/5 | File:Power status.png |
Item Vacuum | Item | Draws all nearby items to the user. Together Mode only. | 1/2/3/4 | |
Throwing Boost | Item | Homing ability and distance of thrown items (such as Grenades) are enhanced. | 1/2/3 | |
Double Item | Item | Doubles the effectiveness of items, including Food. | 1/2/3/4 | |
Pisces Heal | Recovery | When taking lethal damage, the user is automatically healed by the same amount of damage that would normally be inflicted by the fatal attack. One of the Zodiac Weapons, it is found in a Zodiac Chamber in Chapter 24 by heading down the stairs in the area with the first trial. | 1/1/1/1 (2/2/2/2 in Together) | ??? |
Celestial Fireworks | Miscellaneous | Celebrate Lady Palutena by launching a firework into the air. | 5/10 | ??? |
Fortune's Jukebox | Miscellaneous | Changes the background music for the user only. | 2/4 | ??? |
Random | Miscellaneous | Activates any other power at random. | 2/4/6/8 |
Trivia
- This is the first time in the series' history that a character besides the Eggplant Wizard can use the Eggplant Attack.
This article is a stub. You can help Icaruspedia by expanding it. |